Results

We will be listing all of the results for all of our sports competitions on this page. The results are listed by sport with the exception of State Events, which include multiple sports and are listed in a separate State Competition category at the top of this page. If you don’t see the results from your event listed, please contact your local coach or Region Director to obtain this information.

2019 Spring Games

2019 Region G Results

 

 

Alpine Skiing

 

Athletics

 

Basketball

2018 Region D Basketball Sr Results – Quest Multi-Sport Complex, Chicago

2018 Region I Basketball Skills Results – Leonhard Recreation Center, Champaign

2018 Region C HS Basketball Results – Unity Jr. HS, Cicero

2018 Region G Basketball Skills Results – ICC College, E. Peoria

2018 Region A Basketball Results – Byron School District, Byron

2018 Region A Basketball Skills Results – Dixon High School, Dixon

2018 Region D Jr HS Skills North Results – DePaul University, Chicago

2018 Region D Jr HS Skills Central Results – Quest Multi-Sport Complex, Chicago

 

Bocce

 

2018 Region A Bocce Results – LP High School, Lasalle

 

Bowling

2018 East Central Bowling Website Results – Landmark Lanes, Peoria

2018 Region D Sr. Central Bowling Results – Waveland Bowl, Chicago

2018 Region G Bowling Results – Landmark Lanes, Peoria

2018 Region A Bowling Results – Cherry Bowl, Rockford

 

Equestrian

Please check Fall Games under State Competitions above.

 

Flag Football

 

Floor Hockey

 

 

Golf

2018 Region A Golf Skills Results – Senica’s Deer Park, Oglesby

2018 Region D Golf Results – Jackson Park Golf Course, Chicago

2018 Region J Golf Results – Oak Brook Golf Course, Edwardsville

2018 Region C Golf Results – Bartlett Hills Golf Club, Bartlett

 

Gymnastics

2018 Region D Gymnastics Results – Broadway Armory, Chicago

 

Powerlifting

2019 Region G Powerlifting Qualifier Results

2018 Region D Powerlifting Results – Quest Multi-Sport Complex, Chicago

2018 Region I Powerlifting Results – Mattoon YMCA – Mattoon

 

Snowshoe

2018 Region A Snowshoe Results – Mendota

2018 Region B Snowshoe Results– Lambs Farm, Libertyville

2018 Region C Snowshoe Results – Bartlett Hills Golf Club, Bartlett

 

Soccer

2018 Region D Soccer Skills North Results – Chicago Indoor Sports, Chicago

2018 Region D Soccer Skills South Results – Chicago Indoor Sports, Chicago

2018 Region D Soccer CPS Team Results – Chicago Indoor Sports, Chicago

2018 Region A Soccer Results – Harlem High School, Rockford

 

Softball

 

 

Swimming (Aquatics)

2018 Region D Swimming Results – Whitney Young High School, Chicago

2018 Region I Swimming Results – The Arc U of I, Champaign

 

Tennis

 

Volleyball

2018 Region D Volleyball North Skills Results – Quest Multi-Sport Complex, Chicago

2018 Region D Volleyball Team Results – Carmel High School, Chicago