Results

We will be listing all of the results for all of our sports competitions on this page. The results are listed by sport with the exception of State Events, which include multiple sports and are listed in a separate State Competition category at the top of this page. If you don’t see the results from your event listed, please contact your local coach or Area Director to obtain this information.

 

 

Alpine Skiing

2016 Alpine Skiing Qualiifer B Results – Wilmot Mountain

2016 Area 3 – Chicago Alpine Ski Qualifier Results – Chestnut Mountain

 

Aquatics

2016 District B Aquatics Results – Eckhart Park, Chicago

2016 District A Aquatics Results – NVHS, Naperville

2016 District E Aquatics Results, Chuck Fruit Aquatic Center, Edwardsville

 

Athletics

 

Basketball

 

 

Bocce

2016 District E Bocce Results – LaSalle, IL

2016 Bocce District B Results – McGuane Park, Chicago

 

Bowling

2016 Area 15 Bowling – Schools Results – SI Bowl, Carterville

2016 Area 3 Senior South Bowling Results – Bluebird Lanes, Chicago

2016 Area 3 Central Bowling Results – Diversey River Bowl, Chicago

2016 Area 3 Jr and HS North Bowling Results – Waveland Bowl, Chicago

2016 Area 3 Senior North Bowling Results – Habetler Bowl, Chicago

2016 Area 3 JR and HS South Bowling Results – Bluebird Lanes, Chicago

2016 Area 18 Bowling Results – Elk Grove Bowl, Elk Grove Village

2016 Area 9 Bowling Results – K-Bowl, Effingham

2016 Area 10 Bowling Results – Spare Time Lanes, Decatur

2016 Area 6 Bowling Results – Landmark Lanes, Peoria

2016 Area 8 Bowling Results – Western Bowl & Arrowhead Lanes, Champaign

2016 Area 11 Bowling Results – Tangerine Bowl, Quincy

2016 Area 15 Bowling Results – Carbondale

2016 Area 12 Bowling Results – St. Clair Bowl, Fairview Heights

2016 North Sectional Bowling Results – Cherry Bowl, Rockford

2016 West Sectional Bowling Results  – Northgate Lanes, Galesburg

2016 Southern Sectional Bowling Results – St. Clair Bowl, Collinsville

 

Cross Country Skiing

2016 District A Winter Games Results – Bureau County Fairgrounds, Princeton

 

Equestrian

Please check Fall Games under State Competitions above.

 

Figure Skating

No results currently, please check back later

 

 

Floor Hockey

Area 3 2016 Floor Hockey Skills North Results – Jesse White Community Center, Chicago

Area 3 2016 Floor Hockey Skills South Results – Gage Park, Chicago

 

Golf

 

2016 Golf Qualifier A Results – South Shore Cultural Center, Chicago

2016 Area 3 Golf Skills Results – Marquette Park, Chicago

2016 Golf Qualifier D Results – Bartlett Hills Golf Club, Bartlett

2016 Golf Qualifier I Results – Oak Brook Golf Course, Edwardsville

 

Gymnastics

 

2016 District A Gymnastics Results – Palatine High School, Palatine

2016 District C Gymnastics Results – Belleville Sportsplex, Belleville

 

Powerlifting

 

2016 Powerlifting Qualifier B Results – Quest Multi-Sport Complex, Chicago

2016 Powerlifting Qualifier C Results – McKendree Sports, Lebanon

2016 Powerlifting Qualifier A Results – North Central College, Naperville

 

Snowshoe

 

2016 District A Winter Games Results – Bureau County Fairgrounds, Princeton

2016 District E South Snowshoe Results – Mann Park, Chicago

2016 District E Snowshoe North Results – Norwood Park, Chicago

 

Soccer

2015 Soccer Qualifier D Results – Spartan Park, Chatham

2015 Soccer Qualifier A Results – Warren Park, Chicago

2016 Area 3 Soccer Skills Results – Chicago Indoor Sports, Chicago

2016 Soccer Qualifier D Results – Glenwood High School, Chatham

2016 Area 11 Soccer Skills Results – Quincy University, Quincy

2016 Area 12 Soccer Skills Results

 

Softball

2015 Area 3 Softball Skills Results – Grant Park, Chicago

2015 Softball District D Results – Grant Park, Chicago

2015 Area 1 Softball Skills Results

2015 Area 11 Softball Skills Results – Quincy University, Quincy

2015 District E Softball Results – Elgin Sports Complex, Elgin

2015 Area 13 Softball Skills Results – Elgin Sports Complex, Elgin

2015 Area 12 Softball Skills Results – Glik park, Highland

2015 District  B Softball Results – Inman Field, Joliet

2016 Area 3 Softball Skills Results – Grant Park, Chicago

2016 District D Softball Results – Grant Park, Chicago

2016 Area 11 Softball Skills Results – Quincy Univeristy, Quincy

2016 Area 12 Softball Skills Results – Glik Park, Highland

2016 District C Softball Results – Land of Lincoln Sports Complex, Springfield

 

Speed Skating

No results currently, please check back later

 

Tennis

2016 Area 6 Unified Tennis Qualifier Results – Evergreen Racquet Club, Bloomington, IL

2016 Area 3 Tennis Match Play – Riis Park, Chicago

2016 Area 2 Tennis Qualifier Results – Marmion Academy, Aurora

 

Volleyball

2016 Area 3 Volleyball Skills Results – Hamlin Park, Chicago

2016 Area 11 Volleyball Skills Results – Quincy University, Quincy

2016 Volleyball Qualifier E Results – Hersey High School, Arlington Heights

2016 Volleyball Qualifier F Results – St. Anthony’s High School, Effingham