Results

We will be listing all of the results for all of our sports competitions on this page. The results are listed by sport with the exception of State Events, which include multiple sports and are listed in a separate State Competition category at the top of this page. If you don’t see the results from your event listed, please contact your local coach or Area Director to obtain this information.

 

 

Alpine Skiing

2016 Alpine Skiing Qualiifer B Results – Wilmot Mountain

2016 Area 3 – Chicago Alpine Ski Qualifier Results – Chestnut Mountain

2018 Region D Alpine Skiing Results – Chestnut Mountain

 

Athletics

 

Basketball

 

Bocce

2017 District H Bocce Results – Kankakee High School, Kankakee

2017 Region I Bocce Results – Mattoon Football Complex, Mattoon

2018 Region A Bocce Results – LP High School, Lasalle

 

Bowling

2017 Area 15 Bowling Results – SI Bowl, Carterville

2017 Area 3 Bowling Central Senior Results – Diversey Rock & Bowl, Chicago

2017 Area Bowling North Jr & HS – Waveland Bowl, Chicago

2017 Area 3 Bowling North Senior – Habetler Bowl, Chicago

2017 Area 3 Bowling South Jr & HS – Bluebird Lanes, Chicago

2017 Area 3 Bowling South Senior – Bluebird Lanes, Chicago

2017 Area 2 Bowling Results – Brunswick Zone, Naperville

2017 Area 10 Bowling Results – Spare Time Lanes, Decatur

2017 Area 1 Bowling Results – Four Seasons Lanes, Freeport

2017 Area 9 Bowling Results – Pagel’s Silver Dollar Lanes, Effingham

2017 Area 6 Bowling Results – Landmark Lanes, Peoria

2017 Area 8 Bowling Results – Western Bowl & Arrowhead Lanes, Champaign

2017 Area 11 Bowling Results – Tangerine Bowl, Quincy

2017 East Central Sectional Bowling Results Website – Landmark Lanes, Peoria

2017 NE Sectional Bowling Results – Stardust Bowl, Addison

2017 North Sectional Bowling Results – Cherry Bowl, Rockford

 

Cross Country Skiing

2016 District A Winter Games Results – Bureau County Fairgrounds, Princeton

 

Equestrian

Please check Fall Games under State Competitions above.

 

 

Floor Hockey

Area 3 2016 Floor Hockey Skills North Results – Jesse White Community Center, Chicago

Area 3 2016 Floor Hockey Skills South Results – Gage Park, Chicago

 

Golf

2017 Golf Qualifier A Results – South Shore Cultural Center, Chicago

2017 Area 5 Golf Skills Results – White Pines Golf Club, Bensenville

2017 Area 3 Golf Skills Lottery Results – Marquette Park Golf Center, Chicago

2017 Golf Qualifier D Results – Bartlett Hills Golf Club, Bartlett

 

Gymnastics

2018 Region D Gymnastics Results – Broadway Armory, Chicago

 

 

Powerlifting

2017 Powerlifting Qualifier C Results – McKendree Sports Performance, Lebanon

2017 Powerlifting Qualifer A Results – Naperville Central HS, Naperville

2018 Region D Powerlifting Results – Quest Multi-Sport Complex, Chicago

2018 Region I Powerlifting Results – Mattoon YMCA – Mattoon

 

Snowshoe

2017 Region D Snowshoe North – Chicago

2018 Region A Snowshoe Results – Mendota

2018 Region B Snowshoe Results– Lambs Farm, Libertyville

2018 Region C Snowshoe Results – Bartlett Hills Golf Club, Bartlett

 

Soccer

2018 Region D Soccer Skills North Results – Chicago Indoor Sports, Chicago

2018 Region D Soccer Skills South Results – Chicago Indoor Sports, Chicago

2018 Region D Soccer CPS Team Results – Chicago Indoor Sports, Chicago

2018 Region A Soccer Results – Harlem High School, Rockford

 

Softball

2015 Area 3 Softball Skills Results – Grant Park, Chicago

2015 Softball District D Results – Grant Park, Chicago

2015 Area 1 Softball Skills Results

2015 Area 11 Softball Skills Results – Quincy University, Quincy

2015 District E Softball Results – Elgin Sports Complex, Elgin

2015 Area 13 Softball Skills Results – Elgin Sports Complex, Elgin

2015 Area 12 Softball Skills Results – Glik park, Highland

2015 District  B Softball Results – Inman Field, Joliet

2016 Area 3 Softball Skills Results – Grant Park, Chicago

2016 District D Softball Results – Grant Park, Chicago

2016 Area 11 Softball Skills Results – Quincy Univeristy, Quincy

2016 Area 12 Softball Skills Results – Glik Park, Highland

2016 District C Softball Results – Land of Lincoln Sports Complex, Springfield

 

Swimming (Aquatics)

2018 Region D Swimming Results – Whitney Young High School, Chicago

2018 Region I Swimming Results – The Arc U of I, Champaign

 

Tennis

 

2017 Area 2 Tennis Qualifier – Metea Valley High School, Aurora

2017 Area 3 Tennis Skills Results – Riis Park, Chicago

2017 Area 3 Tennis Match Play Results – Riis Park, Chicago

 

Volleyball

2016 Area 3 Volleyball Skills Results – Hamlin Park, Chicago

2016 Area 11 Volleyball Skills Results – Quincy University, Quincy

2016 Volleyball Qualifier E Results – Hersey High School, Arlington Heights

2016 Volleyball Qualifier F Results – St. Anthony’s High School, Effingham

2017 Area 3 Volleyball Skills South Results – Marquette Park, Chicago

2017 Area 3 Volleyball Skills North Results – Hamlin Park, Chicago

Area 14 Volleyball Skills Results – Brownsville School, Carmi

2017 Volleyball Qualifier C Results – HF Sports Complex, Homewood

2017 Volleyball Qualifier A Results – LaGrange Area Park District, LaGrange

2018 Region D Volleyball North Skills Results – Quest Multi-Sport Complex, Chicago

2018 Region D Volleyball Team Results – Carmel High School, Chicago